Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis. | The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Hugo Dali-Kemmery]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Freddy Godden]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Derrick Ababio]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Billy Amos]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tomos Gibbs]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mackenzie Inman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Murphy (Bristol City)|Josh Murphy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Stan Sainsbury]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marley Thelwell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cavalli Walker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Isaac Abbott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Louie Derrick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Daniel Ezendu]] || U17 || || England/Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Excellent Ikpeama]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Desmond Kumih-Barimah]] || U17 || || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Victor Akinbo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kaylan Appleton-Bennett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Devonte Ferguson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Illan Wood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Trayvion Jackson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Pawel Kalkowski]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leo Pecover]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Luke Skinner]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Luke Skinner | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 29 June 2025
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Hugo Dali-Kemmery | U17 | England | |
| GK | Freddy Godden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Derrick Ababio | U18 | England | |
| DF | Billy Amos | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tomos Gibbs | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Mackenzie Inman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Murphy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Stan Sainsbury | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Thelwell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cavalli Walker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Abbott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louie Derrick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Ezendu | U17 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Excellent Ikpeama | U18 | England | |
| MF | Desmond Kumih-Barimah | U17 | England/USA | |
| FW | Victor Akinbo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kaylan Appleton-Bennett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Devonte Ferguson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Illan Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Trayvion Jackson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Pawel Kalkowski | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Pecover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Skinner | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15