Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North): updates scores) |
(→Player Statistics: updated) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 28th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trent Alexander Arnold]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Tom Brewitt]]||17||0||1 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Tom Brewitt]]|| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Brimmer]]||3||0||0 | | [[Jake Brimmer]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sergi Canos]]|| | + | | [[Sergi Canos]]||17||1||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Chirivella]]|| | + | | [[Pedro Chirivella]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yan Dhanda]]||4||2||0 | | [[Yan Dhanda]]||4||2||0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Josh Dobie]]||1||0||0 | | [[Josh Dobie]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | | [[Ovie Ejaria]]||12||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Madger Gomes]]|| | + | | [[Madger Gomes]]||3||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Hart]]|| | + | | [[Sam Hart]]||16||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Herbie Kane]]||3||0||0 | | [[Herbie Kane]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Ryan Kent]]||7||0||4 | | [[Ryan Kent]]||7||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Lewis]]|| | + | | [[Kane Lewis]]||10||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Marsh]]||16||1||9 | | [[Will Marsh]]||16||1||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Masterson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Nicholas]]||9|| | + | | [[Wade Maxwell]]||6||5||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Nicholas]]||9||5||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheyi Ojo]]||4||1||1 | | [[Sheyi Ojo]]||4||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | | [[Adam Phillips]]||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristof Polgar]]||11||0||0 | | [[Kristof Polgar]]||11||0||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Kevin Stewart]]||1||0||0 | | [[Kevin Stewart]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Travis]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Travis]]||13||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Virtue]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dharius Waldron]]||1|| | + | | [[Dharius Waldron]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Watts]]||3||3||0 | | [[Jack Watts]]||3||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Whelan]]|| | + | | [[Corey Whelan]]||20||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wilson]]||9||1||12 | | [[Harry Wilson]]||9||1||12 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Firth]]|| | + | | [[Andrew Firth]]||17||0||6||32 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Fulton]]||4||0||1||5 | | [[Ryan Fulton]]||4||0||1||5 | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 28 February 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 23 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 11 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 February 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 28 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Derby County | Home | W | 5-2 | |
| 30 January 2015 | Fifth Round | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-3 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Sergi Canos | 13 |
| Harry Wilson | 12 |
| Will Marsh | 9 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 8 |
| Ryan Kent | 4 |
| Callum Nicholas | 2 |
| Tom Brewitt | 1 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 1 |
| Madger Gomes | 1 |
| Sam Hart | 1 |
| Wade Maxwell | 1 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 28th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Trent Alexander Arnold | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Brewitt | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sergi Canos | 17 | 1 | 13 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Madger Gomes | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Hart | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Herbie Kane | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kent | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Kane Lewis | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Will Marsh | 16 | 1 | 9 |
| Conor Masterson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Wade Maxwell | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Callum Nicholas | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristof Polgar | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| David Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Sheron | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Okera Simmonds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Kevin Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Travis | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Virtue | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dharius Waldron | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Watts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Wilson | 9 | 1 | 12 |
| Ben Woodburn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Firth | 17 | 0 | 6 | 32 |
| Ryan Fulton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ben Jackson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| Owen Wheeler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |