Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | + | |10 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 Manchester United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | |13 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 10 August 2015
The Manchester United Under-21s are currently managed by former Bolton Wanderers and Preston North End midfielder Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- James Weir
- Matthew Willock
- Josh Harrop
- Sean Goss
- Oliver Rathbone
- Scott McTominay
- Devonte Redmond
- Demetri Mitchell
- Joe Riley
Forwards
Out on loan
Additional appearances
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 27 September 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 25 October 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 4 January 2016 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Everton | Away | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Southampton | Away |
2015-16 Manchester Senior Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2015-16 Lancashire Senior Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2014/15 Semi Final | ||||
| 18 July 2015 | Rochdale | Home | L | 0-0P |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Harrop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Donald Love | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Demetri Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Devonte Redmond | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Guillermo Varela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Weir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Willock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joel Castro Pereira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | MSC | LSC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | MSC | LSC | Total | |