Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | |08 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H||L||[[Middlesbrough 0-4 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A||L||[[Liverpool 4-3 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | |27 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 22 August 2015
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Nathan Convery
- James Cook
- Mitchell Curry
- Liam Heggarty
- Brandon Holdsworth
- Jack Lambert
- Bradley James
- Ben Liddle
- Patrick Reading
- Anthony Renton
- Kieran Storey
- Marcus Tavernier
- Jay Wilson
- Matty Wilson
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 3-4 |
| 27 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 19 September 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Stoke City | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Curry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Heggarty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Hetherington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jardine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lambert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Liddle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Pattison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Renton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |