Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated - MD4 Derby H) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - MD4 Derby H) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 12 September)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||4||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Coyle]]||1||0||0 | |[[Liam Coyle]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||0||1||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toni Gomes]]||2||0||3 | |[[Toni Gomes]]||2||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Johnston]]|| | + | |[[George Johnston]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]]|| | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane Lewis]]|| | + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Kris Owens]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kris Owens]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mich'el Parker]]|| | + | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Corey Whelan]]||2||0||0 | |[[Corey Whelan]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Woodburn]]|| | + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||2||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||2||0||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | |[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 12 September 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Elijah Dixon-Bonner
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Matthew Virtue
- Jack Watts
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Wolves | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 18 November 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 12 September)
| Player | Goals |
| Toni Gomes | 3 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 1 |
| Yan Dhanda | 1 |
| Ben Woodburn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 12 September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Paulo Alves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Brimmer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Dobie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Toni Gomes | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| George Johnston | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Lewis | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Owens | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Phillips | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |