Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||D||[[Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||W||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H||||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H||L||[[Cardiff City 1-2 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||A||||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||A||L||[[Brentford 3-2 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||L||[[Cardiff City 2-3 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||L||[[Birmingham City 1-0 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||W||[[Cardiff City 2-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A | + | |10 October 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H | + | |17 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A | + | |31 October 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H | + | |07 November 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A | + | |14 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H | + | |21 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A | + | |28 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H | + | |05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H | + | |19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A | + | |09 January 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H | + | |16 January 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A | + | |23 January 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A | + | |30 January 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H | + | |06 February 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H | + | |20 February 2016||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A | + | |27 February 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 March 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H | + | |05 March 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A | + | |12 March 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H | + | |19 March 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A | + | |09 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| |
|} | |} | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 8th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lloyd Humphries]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rollin Menayese]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarrad Welsh]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ashley Baker]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rabbi Matondo]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shane Parry]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ibi Sosani]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 8 October 2015
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Kevin Nicholson
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Rhys Abbruzzese
- Lewis Baldwin
- Cameron Coxe
- Mark Harris
- Rollin Menayese
- Shane Parry
- Kieron Proctor
- Sam Williams
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Watford | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Millwall | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Brentford | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Millwall | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 8th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Lloyd Humphries | 3 |
| Rollin Menayese | 2 |
| Jarrad Welsh | 2 |
| Ashley Baker | 1 |
| Rabbi Matondo | 1 |
| Shane Parry | 1 |
| Ibi Sosani | 1 |
| TBC | 2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |