Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 16 December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]|| | + | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||13||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Alves]]||7|| | + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||7||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||1|| | + | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Coyle]]|| | + | |[[Liam Coyle]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yan Dhanda]]||7||2||4 | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||7||2||4 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||14||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toni Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||7||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Johnston]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Brooks Lennon]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||10||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||12||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Owens]]|| | + | |[[Kris Owens]]||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mich'el Parker]]|| | + | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||7||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||12||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Corey Whelan]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Woodburn]]|| | + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||12||2||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||13||0||4||15 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | |[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 16 December 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Liam Coyle
- Elijah Dixon-Bonner
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Matthew Virtue
- Jack Watts
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 4-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Wolves | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 3-2 |
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ipswich Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 5 |
| Yan Dhanda | 4 |
| Toni Gomes | 4 |
| Adam Phillips | 4 |
| Ben Woodburn | 4 |
| Paulo Alves | 2 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 2 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 16 December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Paulo Alves | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Toni Gomes | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Liam Griffin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Brooks Lennon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Lewis | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Owens | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Corey Whelan | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Woodburn | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 13 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |