Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |22 December 2015||Third Round||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 11 December 2015
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tyler Reid
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
- RoShaun Williams
- Tyrell Warren
- Thomas Sang
- Lewis Thompson (U16)
- Harry Spratt (U16)
Midfielders
- Tosin Kehinde
- Travis Johnson
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
- Faustin Makela
- Indy Boonen
- Darren Junior Buffonge
- Angel Gomes (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 16 November 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 January 2016 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 January 2016 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Stoke City | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2015 | Third Round | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Indy Boonen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Dearnley | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jimmy Dunne | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Gribbin | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Kenyon | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Faustin Makela | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sang | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Scott | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Spratt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| RoShaun Williams | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Ollie Byrne | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| George Dorrington* | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
*playing as an overrage player
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Callum Gribbin | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Dearnley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Kenyon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Whelan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Gribbin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Scott | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Rashford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |