Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|28 November 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||D||[[Stoke 1-1 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | |28 November 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||D||[[Stoke 1-1 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H|||| | + | |09 January 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 5-2 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | |16 January 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 9th January) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pybus]] || | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Pybus]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Asoro]] || 3 || 3 || 6 | | [[Joel Asoro]] || 3 || 3 || 6 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Josh Maja]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Maja]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dan Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Molyneux]] || | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Storey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Storey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 9th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Joel Asoro]]||8||4||3 | | [[Joel Asoro]]||8||4||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Bale]]|| | + | | [[Adam Bale]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Casey]]|| | + | | [[Dan Casey]]||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Embleton]]|| | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]]||10||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Gamble]]||6||5||0 | | [[Owen Gamble]]||6||5||0 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Avis Ganiyu]]||1||0||0 | | [[Avis Ganiyu]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Graham]]||1|| | + | | [[Kieran Graham]]||1||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hackett]]||1||0||0 | | [[Jake Hackett]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denver Hume]]|| | + | | [[Denver Hume]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Krusnell]]||1||1||0 | | [[Oscar Krusnell]]||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Josh Maja]]||8||0||6 | | [[Josh Maja]]||8||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Molyneux]]|| | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]]||13||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Nelson]]|| | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]]||14||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean-Yves Poame]]||1|| | + | | [[Jean-Yves Poame]]||1||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pybus]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Pybus]]||13||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Robson]]|| | + | | [[Josh Robson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Storey]]||11|| | + | | [[Alex Storey]]||11||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Taylor]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Taylor]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Wright]]|| | + | | [[Dan Wright]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Greg Purvis]]|| | + | | [[Greg Purvis]]||15||0||4||27 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 9 January 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 02 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 10 February 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 9th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Andrew Nelson | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Daniel Pybus | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Joel Asoro | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Josh Maja | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Elliot Embleton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dan Casey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Molyneux | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Storey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 9th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joel Asoro | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Adam Bale | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Embleton | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Owen Gamble | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Hackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Denver Hume | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Krusnell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Maja | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Molyneux | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew Nelson | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Jean-Yves Poame | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 13 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Storey | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Taylor | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Wright | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Greg Purvis | 15 | 0 | 4 | 27 |