Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Askew]]|| | + | | [[Josh Askew]] ||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Buckley]]||1|| | + | | [[John Buckley]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stewart Callaway]]||0||3||0 | + | | [[Stewart Callaway]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Curran]]||0|| | + | | [[Alex Curran]] ||0||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Doyle]]|| | + | | [[Charley Doyle]] ||15||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Fawns]]|| | + | | [[Mason Fawns]] ||12||12||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Grayson]]|| | + | | [[Joe Grayson]] ||17||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]] ||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramirez Howarth]]|| | + | | [[Ramirez Howarth]] ||21||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lynch ||0|| | + | | Lynch ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Magloire]]|| | + | | [[Tyler Magloire]] ||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Makinson]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Makinson]] ||4||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Mansell]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Mansell]] ||17||1||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Mols]]|| | + | | [[Stefan Mols]] ||22||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Nyambe]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Nyambe]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tre Pemberton]]|| | + | | [[Tre Pemberton]] ||18||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]]||2||4||0 | + | | [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]] ||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Platt]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Platt]] ||16||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]]|| | + | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]] ||15||4||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Robinson ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Steer]] ||10||11||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willem Tomlinson]] ||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wharton]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Travis]] ||19||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Williams]] ||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Scott Wharton]] ||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whalley ||0||1||0 | | Whalley ||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Fisher]]|| | + | |[[Ben Ascroft]]||2||0||1||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Andrew Fisher]]||23||0||7||32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 21 February 2016
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Charley Doyle
- Tyler Magloire
- Matthew Makinson
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Joe Rankin-Costello
- Lewis Travis
- Scott Wharton
- Ben Williams
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Everton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 1-5 |
| 07 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | West Brom | A | W | 1-0 |
| 23 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | W | 5-0 |
| 26 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 09 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Everton | A | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-0 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 19 December 2015 | Third Round | Southend United | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 11 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 | (AET) |
| 1 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 23 February 2016 | Sixth Round | Luton Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Mansell | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Stefan Mols | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tre Pemberton | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Joe Grayson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Steer | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Mason Fawns | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Curran | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charley Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Makinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Platt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 16th December - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Askew | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stewart Callaway | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Curran | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Charley Doyle | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Mason Fawns | 12 | 12 | 2 |
| Joe Grayson | 17 | 2 | 3 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Lynch | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Magloire | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Makinson | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Lewis Mansell | 17 | 1 | 14 |
| Stefan Mols | 22 | 0 | 5 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tre Pemberton | 18 | 3 | 5 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Steer | 10 | 11 | 3 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Travis | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Wharton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Whalley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Ascroft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Andrew Fisher | 23 | 0 | 7 | 32 |