Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 05 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 05 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 12 November 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 12 November 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Leeds United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 November 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 26 November 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 14 November 2016
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Beardsmore | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Siviter | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldo Bajrami | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Clarke | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Nosa Iyamu | U18 | Nigeria | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matthew Timms | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joe Redmond | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Louis Yuill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Anderson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Caolan Boyce-Munce | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Concannon | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Charlie Lakin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben McLean | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Mulders | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odin Bailey | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Leo Brown | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cameron Ebbutt | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ronan Hale | U18 | Northern Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyrell Hamilton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 29 October 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 November 2016 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 December 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 February 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Nosa Iyamu | 5 | 5 | |
| Tommy Anderson | 2 | 2 | |
| Odin Bailey | 2 | 2 | |
| Oliver Mulders | 2 | 2 | |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 1 | 1 | |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Concannon | 1 | 1 | |
| Cameron Ebbutt | 1 | 1 | |
| Josh Martin | 1 | 1 | |
| TBC (Bolton H) | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |