Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Humphrys]] || | + | | [[Stephen Humphrys]] || 10 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || | + | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mattias Kait]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Mattias Kait]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lasse Vigen Christensen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Kavanagh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cauley Woodrow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 2 December 2016
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnus Norman | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Marek Rodak | U20 | Slovakia | June 2018 | |||
| Jake Soutter | U19 | Australia |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Adebayo | U19 | England | ||||
| Aron Davies | U19 | Wales | Wales Under-19s | June 2018 | ||
| Tayo Edun | U19 | England | England Under-18s | |||
| Jack Grimmer | U23 | Scotland | June 2017 | |||
| Sean Kavanagh | U23 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Ryheem Sheckleford | U20 | England |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dolan | U19 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Luca De La Torre | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Mattias Kait | U19 | Estonia | Full International | June 2017 | ||
| Foday Nabay | U19 | England | England Under-16s | June 2018 | ||
| Ravin Shamsi | U19 | Iran | ||||
| Josh Smile | U20 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Humphrys | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Josh Walker | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| George Williams | U21 | Wales | June 2018 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Burgess | U21 | Australia | June 2017 | Oldham Athletic | 18th January 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2016 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 November 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 28 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 12 December 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 December 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 09 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 February 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 06 March 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 September 2016 | Group Stage - Group F | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 December 2016 | Group Stage - Group F | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 Janaury 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 13 February 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Away | ||
| 24 February 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 2nd December)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Stephen Humphrys | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Mattias Kait | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Josh Walker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lasse Vigen Christensen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |