Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 March 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 04 March 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 March 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 March 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 March 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 18 March 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 15th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 15th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieron Cathline]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieron Cathline]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mus Dauti]] || 3 || | + | | [[Mus Dauti]] || 3 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Disubi]] || 6 || | + | | [[Daniel Disubi]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 277: | ||
| [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eales]] || | + | | [[Jake Eales]] || 21 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Folkes]] || | + | | [[AJ Folkes]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Fox]] || 18 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 18 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || | + | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 13 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || | + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 7 || | + | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Klass]] || | + | | [[Michael Klass]] || 14 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 307: | ||
| [[Aiden Mesias]] || 12 || 5 || 1 | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 12 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || | + | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Mich'el Parker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mickel Platt]] || | + | | [[Mickel Platt]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 325: | ||
| [[Henry Rollinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Rollinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || | + | | [[Jordan Serrato]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || 15 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 341: | Line 345: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || | + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 19 || 0 || 0 || 51 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Bowman]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 23 | | [[Myles Bowman]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 23 | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 15 March 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Bowman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marcin Brzozowski | U18 | Poland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Barzey | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Eales | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Fox | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Caden Genovesi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Geoff Kibaki | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Leandro Ribeiro | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Amrit Bansal-McNally | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Faysal Bettache | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mus Dauti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Daniel Disubi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| AJ Folkes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Michael Klass | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Aiden Mesias | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Gilbert Miller | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mickel Platt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odysseus Alfa | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Bowler | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Hugo Cardoso | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | U18 | England | Scholarship |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 September 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 17 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 05 November 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 07 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 14 January 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 28 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 March 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 March 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Bowler | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Klass | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Eales | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mus Dauti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Caden Genovesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romario Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikel Platt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Romeo Akinola | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Barzey | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Marcus Brooks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Cathline | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mus Dauti | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| William Dupray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eales | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| AJ Folkes | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Fox | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Caden Genovesi | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Kaiser | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Klass | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Romario Martin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Gilbert Miller | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mickel Platt | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Henry Rollinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Serrato | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Williams-Lowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialists | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 19 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Myles Bowman | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |