Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Arijus Brazinskas]] || U18 || Lithuania || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Render]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Walker]] || U18 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ciaran Brennan]] || | + | | [[Ciaran Brennan]] || U18 || Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hughes]] || | + | | [[Ben Hughes]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Reaney]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe West]] || | + | | [[Isaac Rice]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe West]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stefan Gavrilov]] || U18 || Bulgaria || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] || U17 || Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Hornsby]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Hunt]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Reaney]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Shaw]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Waldock]] || | + | | [[Liam Waldock]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcello Benedetti]] || U17 || Italy || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Preslav Borukov]] || U18 || Bulgaria || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Lonchar]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton | + | | [[Layton Swaine]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 12 July 2017
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arijus Brazinskas | U18 | Lithuania | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Josh Render | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Joe Walker | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Brennan | U18 | Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joshua Dawodu | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Ben Hughes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Josh Reaney | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Isaac Rice | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Joe West | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Gavrilov | U18 | Bulgaria | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Conor Grant | U17 | Ireland | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Ben Hornsby | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Alex Hunt | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Josh Reaney | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Shaw | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Liam Waldock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcello Benedetti | U17 | Italy | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Preslav Borukov | U18 | Bulgaria | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Lonchar | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Layton Swaine | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |