Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(create) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Contract | !Contract | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Eli]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Gibson]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || U17 || Ireland || Ireland Under-16s || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || U18 || Scotland || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || | + | | [[Oran Thompson]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-18s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Daly]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott High]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dahomey Raymond]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Danaher]] || | + | | [[George Danaher]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Mills]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Oberio]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] || | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 12 July 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Bromby.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Eli | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Sam Gibson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mason O'Malley | U17 | Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2019 |
| Cameron Taylor | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Thomas | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Oran Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Jordan Williams | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Daly | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Scott High | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Ben Jackson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Isaac Marriott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Saul Milovanovic | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Dahomey Raymond | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Danaher | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Mills | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Micah Oberio | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Dominic Tear | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |