Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dave Richards]] || | + | | [[Dave Richards]] || U23 || Wales || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Lowery]] || | + | | [[Tom Lowery]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Ainley]] || | + | | [[Callum Ainley]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Dale]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || | + | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || | + | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || U22 || Nigeria || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 12 July 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Richards | U23 | Wales |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Pickering | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ryan Wintle | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ross Woodcock | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Finney | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tom Lowery | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Josh Lundstram | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Ainley | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Owen Dale | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Charlie Kirk | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Lewis Reilly | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Daniel Udoh | U22 | Nigeria | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |