Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shelvey]] | + | | GK || [[George Shelvey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rudolf Sokola]] | + | | GK || [[Rudolf Sokola]] || U18 || || Latvia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Bondswell]] | + | | DF || [[Matthew Bondswell]] || U16 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Harbottle]] | + | | DF || [[Riley Harbottle]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] | + | | DF || [[Sam Greenwood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Ram]] | + | | DF || [[Max Ram]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Richardson]] | + | | DF || [[Jayden Richardson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stewart]] | + | | DF || [[Ethan Stewart]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] | + | | MF || [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Dekel]] | + | | MF || [[Ethan Dekel]] || U16 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mighten]] | + | | MF || [[Alex Mighten]] || U16 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brennan Johnson]] | + | | MF || [[Brennan Johnson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Connor Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arvin Appiah]] | + | | FW || [[Arvin Appiah]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keith Asare]] | + | | FW || [[Keith Asare]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] | + | | FW || [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Swan]] | + | | FW || [[Will Swan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 23 July 2017
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Shelvey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Rudolf Sokola | U18 | Latvia | |
| DF | Matthew Bondswell | U16 | England | |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Greenwood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Ram | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Dekel | U16 | England | |
| MF | Alex Mighten | U16 | England | |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keith Asare | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke McCormick | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Swan | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |