Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| FW || [[Elias Frei]] || U17 || || | | FW || [[Elias Frei]] || U17 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Shawkat Tahir]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, 1 August 2017
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jose Mourinho Jr | U18 | Portugal | |
| GK | Felix Norman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Scott Armsworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Felix | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Mundle-Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Djed Spence | U18 | England | |
| MF | Zico Asare | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matt O'Riley | U17 | England/Denmark | |
| MF | Reece York | U18 | England | |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Davis | U17 | Singapore | |
| FW | Elias Frei | U17 | ||
| FW | Shawkat Tahir | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Ham | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |