Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Matthew Campbell]]||U18||||England | + | |GK||[[Matthew Campbell]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|2|2|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Ben Winterbottom]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2001|7|6|df=yes}}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Sam Barnes]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2000|3|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Ben Blackburn]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|3|11|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Hayden Carter]]||U18||{{birth date and age|1999|12|17|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Andrew Jackson]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|1|15|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Frank Jones]]||U18||{{birth date and age|1999|9|21|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Lewis Thompson]]||U18||{{birth date and age|1999|10|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[John Buckley]]||U18||{{birth date and age|1999|10|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Matthew Chan]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2000|12|18|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Jack Evans (10 August 2000)|Jack Evans]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|8|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Jack Vale]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2001|3|3|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[George Wilson]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2001|3|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||[[ | + | |MF||[[Callum Wright]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|5|2|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||[[ | + | |FW||[[Daniel Butterworth]]||U18||{{birth date and age|1999|9|14|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||[[ | + | |FW||[[Kyle Connell]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2001|8|2|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||[[ | + | |FW||[[Callum Dolan]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2000|9|29|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||[[ | + | |FW||[[Louis Khoury]]||U17||{{birth date and age|2000|10|8|df=yes}}||Australia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Bradley Lynch]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|3|16|df=yes}}||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 31 July 2017
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Campbell | U18 | 2 February 2000 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U17 | 6 July 2001 | |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U17 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Blackburn | U18 | 11 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Andrew Jackson | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Frank Jones | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lewis Thompson | U18 | 10 October 1999 | England |
| MF | John Buckley | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Chan | U17 | 18 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Evans | U18 | 10 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Vale | U17 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Wilson | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Wright | U18 | 2 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U18 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U17 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U17 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U17 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| FW | Bradley Lynch | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Brom | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |