Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 4 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 4 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 11 September 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Leeds United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 18 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Carter]] || 1 | | [[Matthew Carter]] || 1 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Hull (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Hull (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || | + | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || | + | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Blumberg]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Bowry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Bowry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Alfie Doughty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Edwards]] || | + | | [[Archie Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Lapslie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[George Lapslie]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taylor Maloney]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Umerah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || | + | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth Yao]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Beeney]] || | + | | [[Jordan Beeney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 15 September 2017
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Beeney | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U19 | Australia | |
| GK | Dillon Phillips | U23 | England | |
| DF | Mustapha Bangura-Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Barnes | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | Australia | |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U19 | England | |
| DF | Anfernee Dijksteel | U22 | Holland | |
| DF | Archie Edwards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Lennon | U22 | England | |
| DF | Romarno Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U22 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | George Lapslie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U19 | England | |
| FW | Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U20 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U20 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Hanlan | U21 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U21 | England | |
| FW | Louis Yamfam | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 October 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Terrique Anderson | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
(Missing Details from Hull (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terrique Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bowry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Doughty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Edwards | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Fernandes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Lapslie | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Maloney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Umerah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Yamfam | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Beeney | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |