Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-4 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | | 23 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-4 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 30 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 3-3 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 October 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 7 October 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Danaher]] || 3 || || 3 | | [[George Danaher]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason O'Malley]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olly Dyson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Tom Bamford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Bamford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Daly]] || | + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Danaher]] || | + | | [[George Danaher]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Dyson]] || | + | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Eli]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Eli]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Sam Gibson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Gibson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott High]] || | + | | [[Scott High]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || | + | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Mills]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ben Mills]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Mason O'Malley]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Obiero]] || 5 || | + | | [[Micah Obiero]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cedric Ondoa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cedric Ondoa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Conner Shanks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Conner Shanks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || | + | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] || | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oran Thompson]] || | + | | [[Oran Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Mewitt]] || | + | | [[Luke Mewitt]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 5 October 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Bromby.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Jordan Eli | U17 | 1 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Gibson | U18 | 31 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Mason O'Malley | U17 | 8 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Cameron Taylor | U18 | 23 December 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Oran Thompson | U17 | 21 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Williams | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matty Daly | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Scott High | U17 | 15 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Ben Jackson | U17 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Marriott | U18 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U17 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Dahomey Raymond | U17 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | George Danaher | U18 | 28 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Mills | U17 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Micah Obiero | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Dominic Tear | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 2 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Matty Daly | 3 | 3 | |
| George Danaher | 3 | 3 | |
| Dominic Tear | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Mason O'Malley | 2 | 2 | |
| Micah Obiero | 2 | 2 | |
| Olly Dyson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Bamford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Daly | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| George Danaher | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Olly Dyson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Eli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott High | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Marriott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Mills | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason O'Malley | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Micah Obiero | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Cedric Ondoa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dahomey Raymond | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Sams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conner Shanks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Taylor | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Tear | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Thomas | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oran Thompson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Mewitt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 |