Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor = "FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 26 August 2018
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Darren Ryan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U17 | England | |
| GK | Andreas Sondergaard | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Denmark |
| DF | Kevin Berkoe | U18 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Aaron Crabtree | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joseph Joseph | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ray O'Sullivan | U18 | 3 July 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Owen Otasowie | U18 | 20 April 2001 | USA/England |
| MF | Taylor Perry | U18 | 15 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Terry Taylor | U18 | 15 July 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Taylor Townsend | U18 | 23 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U18 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Austin Samuels | U18 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Callum Thompson | U18 | 20 April 2001 | England |
| Jed Abbey | U17 | England | ||
| Conor Carty | U17 | Ireland | ||
| Luke Cundle | U17 | England | ||
| Pascal Juan Estrada | U17 | Austria | ||
| Jaden Forrester | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Jarvis | U17 | England | ||
| Todd Parker | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Richards | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 1 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 January 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Derby County | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Townsend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Berkoe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Carty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Crabtree | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Cundle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Juan Estrada | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hodnett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Townsend | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamie Pardington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |