Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 20 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 4-2 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 September 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | | 3 September 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odin Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Joshua Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joshua Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly McCoy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Andrews]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Bailey]] || | + | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || | + | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Burke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Burke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Cogley]] || | + | | [[Josh Cogley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Lakin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lakin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Martin]] || | + | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly McCoy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Olly McCoy]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || | + | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron McGilp]] || | + | | [[Cameron McGilp]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Corey O'Keeffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Corey O'Keeffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Scarr]] || | + | | [[Daniel Scarr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steve Seddon]] || | + | | [[Steve Seddon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Stirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || | + | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 31 August 2018
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Siviter | U19 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| GK | Connal Trueman | U23 | 26 March 1996 | England |
| GK | Jacob Weaver | U22 | 8 May 1997 | England |
| DF | Geraldo Bajrami | U19 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Dom Bernard | U22 | 29 March 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Josh Cogley | U23 | 12 March 1996 | England |
| DF | Kieron Dawes | U19 | 2 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Wes Harding | U22 | 20 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Remeao Hutton | U20 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Joe Redmond | U19 | 23 January 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Steve Seddon | U21 | 25 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Daniel Scarr | U24 | 24 December 1994 | England |
| MF | Tommy Anderson | U19 | 26 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Odin Bailey | U19 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Caolan Boyce-Munce | U19 | 26 January 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Jack Concannon | U19 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Lakin | U20 | 8 May 1999 | England |
| MF | Olly McCoy | U21 | 13 March 1998 | England |
| MF | Ben McLean | U22 | 31 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Leo Brown | U19 | 15 June 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Ronan Hale | U21 | 8 July 1998 | Ireland |
| FW | Beryly Lubala | U21 | 8 January 1998 | DR Congo |
| FW | Kyle McFarlane | U22 | 28 December 1996 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| MF | Luke Maxwell | U22 | 6 July 1997 | England | Solihull Moors | January 5th |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 3 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 8 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 9 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kyle McFarlane | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Odin Bailey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly McCoy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tommy Anderson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Odin Bailey | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Baker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Burke | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Cogley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Forrest | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Lakin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Beryly Lubala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Martin | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly McCoy | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle McFarlane | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron McGilp | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben McLean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Scarr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Steve Seddon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jacob Weaver | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |