Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 March 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 09 March 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 March 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 23 March 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Bellingham]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adan George]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adan George]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramello Mitchell]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ramello Mitchell]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Stirk]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christ Mayuba]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Christ Mayuba]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tate Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Josh Andrews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Baker]] || | + | | [[George Baker]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Bellingham]] || 12 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || 12 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Tate Campbell]] || 22 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 22 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Chang]] || | + | | [[Alfie Chang]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kade Craig]] || | + | | [[Kade Craig]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Djurovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Djurovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Dugmore]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Dugmore]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Forrest]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adan George]] || 14 || | + | | [[Adan George]] || 14 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nico Gordon]] || | + | | [[Nico Gordon]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || | + | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || 10 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Hurst]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nick Kinina]] || 12 || | + | | [[Nick Kinina]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Knight]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kai Knight]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Noakes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick Okoro]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | | [[Nick Okoro]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Lucas Powell]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | | [[Lucas Powell]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Stirk]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oumar Traore]] || | + | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Walker]] || | + | | [[Remi Walker]] || 13 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Williams]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joshua Williams]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 269: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || | + | | [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Clayton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Aaron Clayton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 20 March 2019
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Karl Hooper.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bradley-Hurst | U17 | Scotland | |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U17 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Lewis Landers | U18 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U18 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U17 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U17 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kai Knight | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Moore | U18 | 30 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U17 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U18 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U18 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U17 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Christ Mayuba | U18 | 16 November 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U18 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U17 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U17 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Rhys Hilton | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Nick Okoro | U18 | 25 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Oumar Traore | U17 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 02 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 09 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 16 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 2 April 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Rhys Hilton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jude Bellingham | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Adan George | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ramello Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Stirk | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oumar Traore | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Christ Mayuba | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nick Okoro | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tate Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kade Craig | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Kinina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Baker | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Bellingham | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Ryan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Campbell | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Chang | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kade Craig | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Djurovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Dugmore | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Finnegan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Forrest | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Adan George | 14 | 3 | 4 |
| Nico Gordon | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Hilton | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Kyle Hurst | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Kinina | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Kai Knight | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Mayamona | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christ Mayuba | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Amari Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramello Mitchell | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Ryan Moore | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Noakes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcel Oakley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Okoro | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Lucas Powell | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Oumar Traore | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Remi Walker | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua Williams | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Bradley-Hurst | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Aaron Clayton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Zach Jeacock | 13 | 0 | 3 | 23 |