Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson. | The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Adam Cameron]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Newman (Goalkeeper)|Jack Newman]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Patrick Almond]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Armstrong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harry Ord]] || U18|| || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || U18|| || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ellis Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Louis Watts]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ryam Wombwell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Josh Baggs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lucas Bell]] || U18|| || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ryan Bruce]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[James Foster]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ryan Gooch]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Daniel Jones]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Liam Miller]] || U18|| || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Bali Mumba]] || U18|| || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dan Neil]] || U18|| || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tom Scothern]] || U18|| || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Cole Kiernan]] || U18|| || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jonathan Krakue]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Oliver Basey]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 14 July 2019
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Cameron | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Newman | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Patrick Almond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Ord | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Taylor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryam Wombwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Baggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Bruce | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Foster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Gooch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Jones | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Miller | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dan Neil | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | McKenzie Dicicco | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Kiernan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Krakue | U17 | England | |
| Oliver Basey | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |