Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers ]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Blackburn Rovers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers ]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Blackburn Rovers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 January 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | 04 January 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 11 January 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 7th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 7th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || | + | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Brennan]] || | + | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || 11 || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || | + | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Connolly]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Connolly]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Durrant]] || | + | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 7 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Ferguson]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ferguson]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || | + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Harlock]] || | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 10 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 3 || | + | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 3 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Pleavin]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || | + | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Weston]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wyatt]] || 6 || | + | | [[George Wyatt]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || | + | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 9 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Aidan Dowling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || | + | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 7 January 2020
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U18 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Wyatt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ferguson | U17 | England/Indonesia | |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Pleavin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jalil Saadi | U18 | France / England | |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Brandon Lonsdale | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 30 November 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Chanka Zimba | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Jared Harlock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Burns | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Brennan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Durrant | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jalil Saadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Garrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Burns | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Lenni Cirino | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Durrant | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Joseph Ferguson | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Georgie Gent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Harry Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Daniel Pike | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Pleavin | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Weston | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Wharton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wyatt | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Chanka Zimba | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aidan Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Eastham | 12 | 0 | 1 | 31 |