Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 December 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-1 Ipswich Town (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 09 December 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-1 Ipswich Town (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 December 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 16 December 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 January 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 06 January 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Scott]] || 2 | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 1 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Levi Andoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Levi Andoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || 8 || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 8 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barry Cotter]] || | + | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Alex Henderson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || | + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Tom Leighton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Leighton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] || | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Morris]] || | + | | [[Ben Morris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joy Mukena]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jon Nolan|Jon Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jon Nolan|Jon Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Ryley Scott]] || 7 || 5 || 2 | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 7 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Freddie Sears|Freddie Sears]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Freddie Sears|Freddie Sears]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipseich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipseich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Spokes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Spokes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grant Ward]] || | + | | [[Grant Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Jake Alley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Alley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Przybek]] || | + | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 | | [[Harry Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 19 December 2019
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U19 | England | |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U19 | Wales | |
| GK | Harry Wright | U21 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U19 | England | |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U21 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U19 | England | |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U23 | 26 November 1996 | England |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U20 | 9 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U21 | 15 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U21 | 21 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U19 | England | |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U19 | France | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U19 | France | |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U20 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U20 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U20 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| FW | Kai Brown | U19 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Ben Folami | U21 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U20 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U21 | 6 July 1999 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 09 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 September 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 09 December 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Total |
| Tyreece Simpson | 4 |
| Thomas Hughes | 3 |
| Kai Brown | 2 |
| Ben Folami | 2 |
| Ryley Scott | 2 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 1 |
| Joy Mukena | 1 |
| Jordan Roberts | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Levi Andoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Quevin Castro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Clements | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Folami | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Luke Garbutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt Healy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Henderson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| William Keane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Leighton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Morris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon Nolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toto Nsiala | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gabriel Osho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Roberts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Freddie Sears | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Tommy Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Spokes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Grant Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Przybek | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Harry Wright | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |