Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 24 October 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 November 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || | + | | 07 November 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 21 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Enoch Muwonge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Enoch Muwonge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Colchester H x2, Millwall H x1) || | + | | TBC (Colchester H x2, Millwall H x1, Crewe A x2) || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 11 November 2020
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U17 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Jack Broome | U18 | 24 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Jack Burchell | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Will Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andi Janjeva | U18 | 11 October 2002 | Kosovo |
| DF | George Langston | U18 | 7 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Freddie Moriarty | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kamil Conteh | U18 | 26 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Jordan Harrison | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Bosun Lawal | U18 | 30 May 2003 | Ireland |
| MF | Adian Manning | U17 | 1 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Enoch Muwonge | U17 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Ben Smith | U17 | 17 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | U18 | 15 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U17 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Tom Horsewood | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U17 | 23 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Max Thompson | U18 | 4 December 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 26 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 December 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Damani Hunter | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bosun Lawal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Horsewood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Enoch Muwonge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Colchester H x2, Millwall H x1, Crewe A x2) | 5 | 0 | 5 |