Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 06 February 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 06 February 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 February 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 13 February 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 20 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-2 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 March 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 06 March 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Beckett]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Green]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Oliver Green]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hinds]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Louis Beckett]] || 8 || 1 || 5 | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 8 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Carew]] || | + | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 10 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Curtis]] || | + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 9 || | + | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Leach]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Billy Leach]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Power]] || | + | | [[Macauley Power]] || 11 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Rees]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Luke Rees]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Alfie Taylor]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 5 || | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ward]] || | + | | [[Josh Ward]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Fisk]] || | + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 24 February 2021
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Louis Beckett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U18 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Harvey Carew | U18 | 30 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U18 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Macauley Snelgrove | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Ward | U18 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U18 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | McCauley Power | U18 | 25 October 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Luke Rees | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England/Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 07 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 16 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 February 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 March 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 18 November 2020 | Second Round | Doncaster Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th February)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Harvey Carew | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Louis Beckett | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Will Jarvis | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Oliver Green | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Hinds | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| McCauley Power | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ward | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th February)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louis Beckett | 8 | 1 | 5 |
| Harvey Carew | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| James Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Deacon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Dyer | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Hinds | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Will Jarvis | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Billy Leach | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Power | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Luke Rees | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Glen Sani | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Taylor | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Fisk | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Tom Macauley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |