Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 December 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-6 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] | | 19 December 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-6 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Birmingham City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 30 January 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Birmingham City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 March 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 20 March 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 March 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Carew]] || | + | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 13 || 5 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Curtis]] || | + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Deacon]] || | + | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Dyer]] || 12 || 3 || 0 | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 12 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 19 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hinds]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 10 || 1 || 8 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 10 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Leach]] || | + | | [[Billy Leach]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lovick]] || | + | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Power]] || 13 || | + | | [[Macauley Power]] || 13 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Rees]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Luke Rees]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glen Sani]] || | + | | [[Glen Sani]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 9 || 1 || 7 | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 9 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 5 || | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ward]] || | + | | [[Josh Ward]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Fisk]] || | + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 17 || 0 || 1 || 43 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 31 March 2021
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Louis Beckett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U18 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Harvey Carew | U18 | 30 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U18 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Macauley Snelgrove | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Ward | U18 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U18 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | McCauley Power | U18 | 25 October 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Luke Rees | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England/Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 07 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 30 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 6-5 |
| 06 March 2021 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 09 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 18 November 2020 | Second Round | Doncaster Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Will Jarvis | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Harvey Carew | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Louis Beckett | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Oliver Green | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Hinds | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| McCauley Power | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ward | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st March)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louis Beckett | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| Jake Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Carew | 13 | 5 | 7 |
| James Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Deacon | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Rio Dyer | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| Josh Hinds | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Will Jarvis | 10 | 1 | 8 |
| Billy Leach | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Power | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| Luke Rees | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Glen Sani | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 9 | 1 | 7 |
| Alfie Taylor | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Fisk | 17 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
| Tom Macauley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |