Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Kieron Dyer. | The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Kieron Dyer. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Antoni Bort]] || U19 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Toby Egan]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Albert White]] || || || England | | GK || [[Albert White]] || || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Elkan Baggott]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|23|df=yes}} || Indonesia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | DF || [[Bailey Clements]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Barry Cotter]] || | + | | DF || [[Barry Cotter]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1998|12|4|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dylan Crowe]] || | + | | DF || [[Dylan Crowe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | DF || [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Corrie Ndaba]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|25|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | DF || [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || U19 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ben Wyss]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fraser Alexander]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Teddy Baker]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Cutbush]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Armando Dobra]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Idris El Mizouni]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|26|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lounes Foudil]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|30|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matt Healy]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|12|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Thomas Hughes]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Brett McGavin]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Connor O'Reilly]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|26|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michael Bareck]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ola Bello]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Harley Curtis]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Morris]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1999|7|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Colin Oppong]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | FW || [[Lewis Reed]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyreece Simpson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|7|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zanda Siziba]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 10 August 2021
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Kieron Dyer.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U19 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U21 | 10 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Albert White | England | ||
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U19 | 23 October 2002 | Indonesia |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U21 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U23 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U21 | 13 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U20 | 13 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Kabongolo | U19 | England | |
| DF | Corrie Ndaba | U22 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U20 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ben Wyss | U19 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Alexander | U19 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Cutbush | U19 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U21 | 14 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U21 | 26 September 2000 | France |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U21 | 30 November 2000 | France |
| MF | Matt Healy | U20 | 12 April 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U21 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U22 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U20 | 26 October 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Michael Bareck | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ola Bello | U19 | England | |
| FW | Harley Curtis | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Morris | U23 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Colin Oppong | U20 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U20 | 5 December 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U20 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Zanda Siziba | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 23 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 September 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 September 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 04 October 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 30 November 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Sheffield United | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15