Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Adam Hayton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|28|df=yes}} || England | | GK || [[Adam Hayton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|28|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|25|df=yes}} || England/Ireland | | GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|25|df=yes}} || England/Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Will Andiyapan]] || U17 || || Wales | + | | DF || [[Will Andiyapan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|25|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Dante Cassanova]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|21|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Dante Cassanova]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jordan Hackett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|22|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Jordan Hackett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jahziah Linton]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jahziah Linton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Max McKnight]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Max McKnight]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Renaldo Torraj]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|15|df=yes}} || England/Albania | | DF || [[Renaldo Torraj]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|15|df=yes}} || England/Albania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tommy Bloxham]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Tommy Bloxham]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jez Davies]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|10|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Jez Davies]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| MF || [[Khalon Haysman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|5|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Khalon Haysman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Billy Heaps]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Billy Heaps]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|23|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Riley Owen]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Riley Owen]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Axel Piesold]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Axel Piesold]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Ollie Turner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|14|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Ollie Turner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jamie Donley]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jamie Donley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|3|df=yes}} || England/Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Dane Scarlett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|24|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Dane Scarlett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jaden Williams]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jaden Williams]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 22 August 2021
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U17 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U18 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U18 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U17 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U17 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U17 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Renaldo Torraj | U18 | 15 July 2004 | England/Albania |
| MF | George Abbott | U17 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U17 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Jez Davies | U18 | 10 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U18 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Khalon Haysman | U18 | 5 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U17 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U17 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U17 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Axel Piesold | U17 | 31 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Ollie Turner | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U17 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Arsenal | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Donley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tommy Bloxham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Hayton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14