Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Group''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 September 2021 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PL''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PL''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 3 || 0 || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || | + | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || | + | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Chaplin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hackett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hackett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khalon Haysman]] || | + | | [[Khalon Haysman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || | + | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || 4 || | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Hayton]] || | + | | [[Adam Hayton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 20 September 2021
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U17 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U18 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U18 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U17 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U17 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U17 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Renaldo Torraj | U18 | 15 July 2004 | England/Albania |
| MF | George Abbott | U17 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U17 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Jez Davies | U18 | 10 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U18 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Khalon Haysman | U18 | 5 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U17 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U17 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U17 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Axel Piesold | U17 | 31 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Ollie Turner | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U17 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Arsenal | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jamie Donley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hackett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Khalon Haysman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Heaps | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaden Williams | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Hayton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14