Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 30 November 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 6-0 Hull City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] | | 30 November 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 6-0 Hull City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 December 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 04 December 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 18 December 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 5-1 Wigan Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 January 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 08 January 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Hull City (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Leach]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Billy Leach]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Dyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialists || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals|| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 163: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Carr]] || | + | | [[James Carr]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Curtis]] || | + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Deacon]] || | + | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Dyer]] || | + | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Fanning]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Green]] || | + | | [[Keegan Green]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Leach]] || | + | | [[Billy Leach]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Onoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Opoku]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aman Panesar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wallis]] || | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Macauley]] || | + | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Voase]] || | + | | [[Ben Voase]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 22 December 2021
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | Ben Voase | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Carr | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Curtis | U18 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Keegan Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U18 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jake Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Deacon | U18 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Rio Dyer | U18 | 7 November 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Kyle Fanning | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Leach | U18 | 7 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Aman Panesar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U18 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Glen Sani | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 September 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 November 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 04 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 18 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 08 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Watford | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-8 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Billy Leach | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyle Fanning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sincere Hall | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Glen Sani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Dyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialists | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
(Missing details from Barnsley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Brown | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| James Carr | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rocco Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Deacon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Dyer | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle Fanning | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Keegan Green | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Leach | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Jevon Mills | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Ralph Nkomba | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthony Onoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Opoku | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aman Panesar | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Taylor | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Wallis | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Macauley | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Ben Voase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |