Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 12 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 February 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 26 February 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 March 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 1-0 Barnsley (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 19 March 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 1-0 Barnsley (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 March 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Sheffield United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 April 2022 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 02 April 2022 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Stan Ashbee]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 18 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Carr]] || | + | | [[James Carr]] || 20 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Henry Curtis]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 15 || | + | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Dyer]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keegan Green]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Keegan Green]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Iggulden]] || | + | | [[Paul Iggulden]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Anthony Onoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Opoku]] || | + | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aman Panesar]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Glen Sani]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Spence]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wallis]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Macauley]] || | + | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Voase]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 30 | | [[Ben Voase]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 30 | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 29 March 2022
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | Ben Voase | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Carr | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Curtis | U18 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Keegan Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U18 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jake Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Deacon | U18 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Rio Dyer | U18 | 7 November 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Kyle Fanning | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Leach | U18 | 7 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Aman Panesar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U18 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Glen Sani | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 September 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 November 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 18 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 05 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 March 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Watford | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-8 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 15 January 2022 | Group | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Billy Leach | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyle Fanning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sincere Hall | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Dyer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Glen Sani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Ashbee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aman Panesar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialists | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th March)
(Missing details from Barnsley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Brown | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| James Carr | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rocco Coyle | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Deacon | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Dyer | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Kyle Fanning | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Keegan Green | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Paul Iggulden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Leach | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Jevon Mills | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ralph Nkomba | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthony Onoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Opoku | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Aman Panesar | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen Sani | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Spence | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry Wallis | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Macauley | 11 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Ben Voase | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 |