Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Will O'Sullivan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Olly Sayer]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tyrese Warmington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Godfred Boakye]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Trae Briscoe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Burrell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Taylor Dodd]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Byron Pendleton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Stoyan Pergelov]] || U18 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Caleb Sanders]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zach Willis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alessandro Da Silva]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Romelle Donovan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[O'Shea Ellis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cameron Eubank]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Menzi Mazwi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Wynne]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Yusuf Ahmed]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Briar Bateman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zaid Betteka]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Alvaro Ruiz Rente]] || | + | | FW || [[Alvaro Ruiz Rente]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Frank Tattum]] || | + | | FW || [[Frank Tattum]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Wodskou]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 14 August 2023
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will O'Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Olly Sayer | U18 | England | |
| GK | Szymon Terenowicz | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyrese Warmington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Godfred Boakye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trae Briscoe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Burrell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Dodd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Byron Pendleton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stoyan Pergelov | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Caleb Sanders | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alessandro Da Silva | U17 | England | |
| MF | Romelle Donovan | U17 | England | |
| MF | O'Shea Ellis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Eubank | U18 | England | |
| MF | Menzi Mazwi | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Wynne | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Ahmed | U17 | England | |
| FW | Briar Bateman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zaid Betteka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alvaro Ruiz Rente | U18 | England | |
| FW | Frank Tattum | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ben Wodskou | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 19 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 8 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 9 March 2029 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15