Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || W || [[Chelsea 2-5 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || | + | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King (Leicester City)|Josh King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh King (Leicester City)|Josh King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeremy Monga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || | + | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || | + | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugo De Lisle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Evans]] || | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Jacklin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Khela]] || | + | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King (Leicester City)|Josh King]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Josh King (Leicester City)|Josh King]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Bartosz Kosiorek]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bartosz Kosiorek]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeremy Monga]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bismarck Owusu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Page]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michel Toko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Donohue]] || | + | | [[Jake Donohue]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 1 September 2024
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U18 | England | |
| DF | Olubade Aluko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kevon Gray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristen Thomas | U18 | England | |
| MF | Maxwell Adedeji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Donnelly | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reiss Khela | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh King | U17 | Scotland/Czechia | |
| FW | Kirsten Otchere | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U18 | England/Ivory Coast |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Southampton | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Olubade Aluko | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Olubade Aluko | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Diallo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kevon Gray | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Jacklin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Khela | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh King | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bartosz Kosiorek | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Bismarck Owusu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Michel Toko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jake Donohue | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14