Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 11th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | |[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Charsley]]||0|| | + | |[[Harry Charsley]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Connolly]]|| | + | |[[Callum Connolly]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kieran Dowell]]|| | + | |[[Kieran Dowell]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Courtney Duffus]]|| | + | |[[Courtney Duffus]]||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calum Dyson]]||0|| | + | |[[Calum Dyson]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brendan Galloway]]|| | + | |[[Brendan Galloway]]||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | |[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[George Green]]||0||3||0 | |[[George Green]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Henen]]|| | + | |[[David Henen]]||6||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | |[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gethin Jones]]|| | + | |[[Gethin Jones]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Francisco Junior]]|| | + | |[[Francisco Junior]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthew Kennedy]]||2||1||0 | |[[Matthew Kennedy]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]|| | + | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arouna Kone]]||2||0||1 | |[[Arouna Kone]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Ledson]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Long]]||6||2||4 | |[[Chris Long]]||6||2||4 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Matthew Pennington]]||6||0||1 | |[[Matthew Pennington]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Walsh]]||1|| | + | |[[Liam Walsh]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Williams]]|| | + | |[[Joe Williams]]||7||3||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Russell Griffiths]]|| | + | |[[Russell Griffiths]]||4||0||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||3||0||1||4 | |[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||3||0||1||4 | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 11 February 2015
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 1 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group D | Sunderland | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 11th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Chris Long | 4 |
| David Henen | 3 |
| Brendan Galloway | 2 |
| Hallam Hope | 2 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 2 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 |
| Tyias Browning | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 |
| Courtney Duffus | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 1 |
| Arouna Kone | 1 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 |
| Joe Williams | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 11th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyias Browning | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Byrne | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Charsley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Dowell | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Courtney Duffus | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Calum Dyson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brendan Galloway | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Garbutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| George Green | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David Henen | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Hallam Hope | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Gethin Jones | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Francisco Junior | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Arouna Kone | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Ledson | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Russell Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joel Robles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jindrich Stanek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |