Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2025-26 Squad== | ==2025-26 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the September camp in Spain. <br> <br> | + | The following squad was named for the September camp in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| GK || [[Dylan Moody]] || || Southampton | | GK || [[Dylan Moody]] || || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dean Benamar]] || || Crystal Palace | + | | DF || [[Dean Benamar]] * || || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || || Aston Villa | | MF || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || || Aston Villa | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Landon Emenalo]] ~ || || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || || Manchester City | | MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || || Manchester City | | FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] || || Liverpool | + | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] ^ || || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Alejandro Rodriguez]] || || Lyon | | FW || [[Alejandro Rodriguez]] || || Lyon | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 3 September 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September camp in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | West Ham | |
| GK | Freddy Bernal | Chelsea | |
| GK | Dylan Moody | Southampton | |
| DF | Dean Benamar * | Crystal Palace | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | Manchester City | |
| DF | Junai Byfield | Tottenham | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | Tottenham | |
| DF | Dante Headley | Manchester City | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| MF | Bradley Burrowes | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Landon Emenalo ~ | Chelsea | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | Manchester City | |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | Manchester United | |
| MF | Harrison Miles | Manchester City | |
| MF | Louis Page | Leicester City | |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | Fulham | |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | Chelsea | |
| MF | Luca Williams-Barnett | Tottenham | |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | Chelsea | |
| FW | Harry Howell | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | Manchester City | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | Liverpool | |
| FW | Alejandro Rodriguez | Lyon | |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | Tottenham | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | Blackburn Rovers |
2025-26 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Uzbekistan | Neutral | ||
| 6 September 2025 | Morocco | Neutral | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Canada | Neutral | ||
| 9 October 2025 | France | Home | ||
| 12 October 2025 | France | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15