Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 24th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyias Browning]]|| | + | |[[Tyias Browning]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | |[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Callum Connolly]]||8||0||1 | |[[Callum Connolly]]||8||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sylvain Distin]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kieran Dowell]]||5|| | + | |[[Michael Donohue]]||1||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kieran Dowell]]||5||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Courtney Duffus]]||5||3||0 | |[[Courtney Duffus]]||5||3||0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
|[[Calum Dyson]]||0||3||0 | |[[Calum Dyson]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brendan Galloway]]|| | + | |[[Brendan Galloway]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | |[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Conor Grant]]||9||0||1 | |[[Conor Grant]]||9||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Green]]|| | + | |[[George Green]]||2||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Henen]]|| | + | |[[David Henen]]||10||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | |[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gethin Jones]]|| | + | |[[Gethin Jones]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Francisco Junior]]|| | + | |[[Francisco Junior]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthew Kennedy]]||2||1||0 | |[[Matthew Kennedy]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]|| | + | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]||13||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arouna Kone]]||3||0||1 | |[[Arouna Kone]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
|[[Curtis Langton]]||0||1||0 | |[[Curtis Langton]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Ledson]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||13||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Long]]||6||2||4 | |[[Chris Long]]||6||2||4 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
|[[Steven Pienaar]]||1||0||0 | |[[Steven Pienaar]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Walsh]]|| | + | |[[Liam Walsh]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Williams]]||7||3||1 | |[[Joe Williams]]||7||3||1 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Russell Griffiths]]|| | + | |[[Russell Griffiths]]||8||0||2||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||3||0||1||4 | |[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||3||0||1||4 | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 24 March 2015
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 1 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 2 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 9 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 30 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Leicester City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| David Henen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Chris Long | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Brendan Galloway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hallam Hope | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyias Browning | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sylvain Distin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Courtney Duffus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Arouna Kone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Ledson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 24th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyias Browning | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Byrne | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Charsley | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Sylvain Distin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Donohue | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Dowell | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Courtney Duffus | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Calum Dyson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Brendan Galloway | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Garbutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| George Green | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| David Henen | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Hallam Hope | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Gethin Jones | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Francisco Junior | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Arouna Kone | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Langton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Ledson | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Long | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| John Lundstram | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Leon Osman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Pienaar | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Russell Griffiths | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joel Robles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jindrich Stanek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |