Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated - MD2 Boro H) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - MD2 Boro H) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 22 August)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yan Dhanda]]|| | + | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Josh Dobie]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||2||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Johnston]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kris Owens]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mich'el Parker]]||1||0||0 | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Corey Whelan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Corey Whelan]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||0||1||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Owen Wheeler]]|| | + | |[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 22 August 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Elijah Dixon-Bonner
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Matthew Virtue
- Jack Watts
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 5 September 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Wolves | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 22 August)
| Player | Goals |
| Toni Gomes | 3 |
| Yan Dhanda | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 22 August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Dobie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toni Gomes | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| George Johnston | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Lewis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |