Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 26th August - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Cardwell]]||0||1||0 | + | |[[Harry Cardwell]]||0||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Rob Dickie]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Tariqe Fosu]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shane Griffin]]|| | + | |[[Shane Griffin]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Hyam]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Hyam]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Kelly]]||1|| | + | |[[Liam Kelly]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Kuhl]]|| | + | |[[Aaron Kuhl]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rowan Liburd]]|| | + | |[[Rowan Liburd]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sean Long]]|| | + | |[[Sean Long]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrija Novakovich]]|| | + | |[[Andrija Novakovich]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nana Owusu]]||0|| | + | |[[Nana Owusu]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lisandro Semedo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Lisandro Semedo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]]|| | + | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]]||3||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jack Stacey]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]|| | + | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]||3||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stuart Moore]]|| | + | |[[Stuart Moore]]||3||0||0||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 26 August 2015
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Manchester City | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
| Rowan Liburd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Cardwell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shane Griffin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rowan Liburd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean Long | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nana Owusu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lisandro Semedo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stuart Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |