Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1): scores) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|19 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H||D||[[Everton 3-3 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | |19 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H||D||[[Everton 3-3 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||A|||| | + | |24 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||A||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 Everton (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||H|||| | + | |14 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||H||D||[[Everton 1-1 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|21 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | |21 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 20 September 2015
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-4 |
| 19 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 29 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 6 March 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Leicester City | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | U21 PL Int Cup | Total |
| Sam Byrne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Byrne | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Charsley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Donohue | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Antony Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gethin Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonee Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |