Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2015-16 Squad) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||W||[[Coventry City 2-4 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||L||[[Ipswich Town 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||W||[[Ipswich Town 3-1 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||L||[[Ipswich Town 0-4 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||W||[[Ipswich Town 6-2 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 4-1 Ipswich (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||W||[[Ipswich Town 4-1 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H | + | |10 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A | + | |17 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A | + | |31 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H | + | |07 November 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A | + | |14 November 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H | + | |21 November 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||A | + | |28 November 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A | + | |05 December 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H | + | |19 December 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A | + | |09 January 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H | + | |16 January 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A | + | |23 January 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H | + | |30 January 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A | + | |06 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H | + | |20 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A | + | |27 February 2016||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H | + | |05 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A | + | |12 March 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H | + | |19 March 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A | + | |09 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| |
|} | |} | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 7th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Morris]] || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Ford]] || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Blanchfield]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieron Cathline]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ross Meldrum]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kolade Salaudeen]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 7 October 2015
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Kundai Benyu
- James Blanchfield
- Flynn Downes
- Andre Dozzell
- Ronaldo Jones
- Conor McKendry
- Ross Meldrum
- Dan Muamba
- Chris Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 4-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 6-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Watford | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Millwall | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Brentford | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Hull City | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Ben Morris | 9 |
| Sam Ford | 6 |
| Charlie Brown | 3 |
| James Blanchfield | 1 |
| Kieron Cathline | 1 |
| Conor McKendry | 1 |
| Ross Meldrum | 1 |
| Kolade Salaudeen | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 |