Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 UEFA Youth League) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zak Dearnley]]|| | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Doughty]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Josh Doughty]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]|| | + | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||3||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Gribbin]]|| | + | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||3||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||1||0||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]||1||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Kenyon]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Scott McTominay]]|| | + | |[[Scott McTominay]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcus Rashford]]||2||0||3||0 | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||2||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Devonte Redmond]]|| | + | |[[Devonte Redmond]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||2||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0|| | + | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charlie Scott]]||0||2||0||0 | |[[Charlie Scott]]||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]|| | + | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyrell Warren]]|| | + | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Whelan]]||1|| | + | |[[Callum Whelan]]||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoShaun Williams]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dean Henderson]]|| | + | |[[Dean Henderson]]||3||0||5||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 21 October 2015
The Manchester United Under-19s are managed by Nicky Butt.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Players have been assigned squad numbers for the UEFA Youth League.
Goalkeepers
1 Dean Henderson
13 Ollie Byrne
22 Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui
24 George Dorrington
Defenders
2 Tyler Reid
3 Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
4 Axel Tuanzebe
5 RoShaun Williams
6 Timothy Fosu-Mensah
17 Tyrell Warren
26 Charlie Scott
27 Jimmy Dunne
29 Thomas Sang
Midfielders
8 Matthew Willock*
10 Callum Gribbin
11 Devonte Redmond*
12 Scott McTominay*
15 Demetri Mitchell
16 Ethan Hamilton
18 Indy Boonen
19 Tosin Kehinde
20 Jake Kenyon
23 Faustin Makela
28 Callum Whelan
Forwards
7 Zak Dearnley
9 Marcus Rashford
20 Kayne Roberts
25 Josh Doughty
*included as over-age players
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2015 | Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 Septmeber 2015 | Group B | Wolfsburg | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2015 | Group B | CSKA Moscow | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 November 2015 | Group B | CSKA Moscow | Home | ||
| 25 November 2015 | Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | ||
| 8 December 2015 | Group B | Wolfsburg | Away |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Doughty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Gribbin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott McTominay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Devonte Redmond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Reid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Scott | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
| Dean Henderson | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 3 | 3 |
| Callum Gribbin | 1 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Josh Doughty | 1 | 1 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 1 |