Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated - MD11 Wolves H (date only)) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - MD11 Wolves H) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 3 November)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]|| | + | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||9||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Alves]]||7|| | + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||7||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Liam Coyle]]||5||0||0 | |[[Liam Coyle]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||6|| | + | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||6||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toni Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||3||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Johnston]]||10||0||0 | |[[George Johnston]]||10||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]]|| | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane Lewis]]|| | + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||9||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Owens]]|| | + | |[[Kris Owens]]||3||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mich'el Parker]]||4||1||0 | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Corey Whelan]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||8|| | + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||8||2||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||9||0||4||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | |[[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 3 November 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Liam Coyle
- Elijah Dixon-Bonner
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Matthew Virtue
- Jack Watts
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 4-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Sunderland | A | P-P | |
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Wolves | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 18 November 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 3 November)
| Player | Goals |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 5 |
| Yan Dhanda | 3 |
| Toni Gomes | 3 |
| Paulo Alves | 2 |
| Adam Phillips | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 |
| Ben Woodburn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 3 November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Paulo Alves | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Toni Gomes | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| George Johnston | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Lewis | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Owens | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Phillips | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Corey Whelan | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Woodburn | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 9 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |