Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 League 2) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | |03 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||W||[[Ipswich Town 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A|||| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-0 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | + | |07 November 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||L||[[Ipswich Town 0-1 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 11 November 2015
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Kundai Benyu
- James Blanchfield
- Flynn Downes
- Andre Dozzell
- Ronaldo Jones
- Conor McKendry
- Ross Meldrum
- Dan Muamba
- Chris Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 4-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 6-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Millwall | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Brentford | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Hull City | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Ben Morris | 9 |
| Sam Ford | 6 |
| Charlie Brown | 3 |
| James Blanchfield | 1 |
| Kieron Cathline | 1 |
| Conor McKendry | 1 |
| Ross Meldrum | 1 |
| Kolade Salaudeen | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 |