Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated - MD20 Sunderland A) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - MD20 Sunderland A) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 22th January – all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||18||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Alves]]|| | + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||11||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Brimmer]]|| | + | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||5||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Coyle]]||10||1||0 | |[[Liam Coyle]]||10||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||8|| | + | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||8||5||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||19||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toni Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||11||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | |[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Johnston]]|| | + | |[[George Johnston]]||14||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]]||14|| | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brooks Lennon]]||1||2||0 | |[[Brooks Lennon]]||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane Lewis]]|| | + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||13||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||18||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]|| | + | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||1||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Owens]]||9|| | + | |[[Kris Owens]]||9||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mich'el Parker]]|| | + | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adam Phillips]]||16||0||5 | |[[Adam Phillips]]||16||0||5 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||16||0||5||18 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||3||0||0||5 | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||3||0||0||5 | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 22 January 2016
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Liam Coyle
- Elijah Dixon-Bonner
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Matthew Virtue
- Jack Watts
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 4-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Wolves | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 3-2 |
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ipswich Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 27 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Cardiff City | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 22th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Woodburn | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Toni Gomes | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Yan Dhanda | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Phillips | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Paulo Alves | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicholas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 22th January – all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 18 | 1 | 5 |
| Paulo Alves | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Toni Gomes | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Liam Griffin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Brooks Lennon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kane Lewis | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 16 | 0 | 5 |
| Corey Whelan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Whyte | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 15 | 2 | 7 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 16 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |