Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|22 January 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H|||| | |22 January 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |28 January 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|5 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | |5 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 26 January 2016
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 18 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Derby County | A | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2015 | West Ham | A | W | 2-0 |
| 30 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | D | 2-2 |
| 22 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 3-3 |
| 11 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | P-P | |
| 22 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 28 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 5 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 15 February 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 18 March 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2015 | Round of 32 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | West Ham | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Mattias Kait | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Jordan Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Dean O'Halloran | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Josh Walker | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Luca De La Torre | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Stephen Humphrys | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alexander Kacaniklic | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Josh Smile | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| George Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |