Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||0|| | + | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Barrett]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Jake Barrett]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Indy Boonen]]||7|| | + | |[[Indy Boonen]]||7||4||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]|| | + | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]||7||0||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zak Dearnley]]|| | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||20||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jimmy Dunne]]|| | + | |[[Jimmy Dunne]]||19||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||4||0||0||0 | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||4||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||7||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Gribbin]]|| | + | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||24||0||5||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ethan Hamilton]]||10||0||3||0 | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||10||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]|| | + | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]||21||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Kenyon]]|| | + | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||14||8||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Faustin Makela]]||1||3||0||0 | |[[Faustin Makela]]||1||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Marcus Rashford]]||15||0||8||1 | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||15||0||8||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||15||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kayne Roberts]]||5||10||0||1 | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||5||10||0||1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|[[Thomas Sang]]||4||6||0||1 | |[[Thomas Sang]]||4||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Scott]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Scott]]||16||1||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Spratt]]||3||3||0||0 | |[[Harry Spratt]]||3||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|[[Tyrell Warren]]||19||1||0||1 | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||19||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Callum Whelan]]||21||2||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoShaun Williams]]||13||0||0||1 | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||13||0||0||1 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Byrne]]|| | + | |[[Ollie Byrne]]||15||0||24||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Dorrington]]*||8||1||23||0||0 | |[[George Dorrington]]*||8||1||23||0||0 | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 28 February 2016
The Manchester United Under-18s were managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness. Since leaving in February 2016 he has yet to be replaced.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tyler Reid
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
- RoShaun Williams
- Regan Poole
- Tyrell Warren
- Thomas Sang
- Lewis Thompson (U16)
- Harry Spratt (U16)
- Jake Barrett (U16)
Midfielders
- Tosin Kehinde
- Travis Johnson
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
- Faustin Makela
- Indy Boonen
- Darren Junior Buffonge
- Angel Gomes (U16)
- George Tanner (U16)
- Venancio Da Silva Monteiro (U16)
- Aidan Barlow (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 16 November 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 January 2016 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 February 2016 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-0 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 March 2016 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Newcastle | Home | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Southampton | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2015 | Third Round | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 (AET) |
| 22 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-5 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Aidan Barlow | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indy Boonen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jimmy Dunne | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Gribbin | 24 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Kenyon | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Faustin Makela | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kayne Roberts | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sang | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Scott | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Harry Spratt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Tanner | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Whelan | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| RoShaun Williams | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Ollie Byrne | 15 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
| George Dorrington* | 8 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
*playing as an overrage player
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Callum Gribbin | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Dearnley | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Indy Boonen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Kenyon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Scott | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Whelan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Gribbin | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Callum Whelan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Reid | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Scott | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Rashford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Warren | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |